Results

2014 Results:

  • 1st Place:  Leadville Qualifier Series- Austin Rattler, Female Open
  • 1st Place:  Fat Bike Birkie, Female 40-49, 4th Place:  Female Overall
  • 3rd Place: 24 Hours in the Old Pueblo, 4-Person Team, Female Open
  • 1st Place: Trans Andes Challenge, Solo Open Women

2013 Results:

  • 1st Place: Brasil Ride 2013, Women’s Team, teammate Selene Yeager
  • 1st Place: Levi’s GranFondo-WC Female
  • 3rd Place: Leadville Trail 100
  • 1st Place: USAC Maraton Nationals – Single Speed
  • 1st Place: Trans Andes Challenge – Women’s Solo
  • 1st Place: Dirty Kanza 200
  • Course Record: Kokopelli Trail (Moab-Fruita) 13h32m46s
  • 1st Place: 24 Hrs. in the Old Pueblo – Duo Mixed (Nat Ross)
  • 1st Place: Leadville Race Series: Austin Rattler, Tahoe 100
  • 2nd Place: Leadville Race Series: Wilmington Whiteface 100

2012 Results:

  • 1st Place Leadville Trail 100 – New Women’s Course Record – 7:28.06
  • 1st Place Dirty Kanza 200 – New Course Record
  • 1st Place Milenio Titan Desert, Feminina
  • 1st Place TransAndes Mixed Category 80+
  • 1st Place 24 Hours of the Old Pueblo, Duo Team
  • 1st Place Wilmington Whiteface 100K
  • 1st Place Leadville Silver Rush 50
  • 1st Place Tahoe Trail 100K
  • 1st Place Levi’s Gran Fondo, Women’s Course Record Holder
  • 1st Place Galena Grinder
  • 3rd Place USA Cycling Nationals – SS
  • 3rd Place USA Cycling Masters Road Championships
  • 4th Place USA Cycling Masters TT Championships
  • 6th Place General Classification Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

2011 Results:

  • 1st Place Leadville 100, Women’s Course Record, 7:31 minutes (41st Overall)
  • 1st Place Mixed Category Tour de la Patagonia
  • 1st Mixed Team 24 Hours of Argentina
  • 1st Place Cascade Cream Puff 100, 7th Overall
  • 1st Place USAC National Championships Single Speed Women, Sun Valley, ID
  • 1st Place 24 Hour USAC Nationals, 4 person team
  • 1st Place Crested Butte Classic 100k, 4th Overall
  • 2nd Place Titan Desert Stage Race, Morocco
  • 2nd Place La Ruta de Los Conquistadores, Costa Rica
  • 2nd Place Galena Grinder Marathon, Sun Valley, ID
  • 4th Place Ashland Super-D
  • 5th Place Whiskey 50
  • 5th Place Transsylvania
 Epic

2010 Results:

  • 1st Place Leadville 100, Womens Course Record, 7:47 minutes (22nd Overall)
  • 1st Place Trans Andes, Open Women with Jennifer Smith
  • 1st Place Tour of Patagonia, Open Women with Heidi Volpe
  • 1st Place USAC Masters XC World Championships, 35-44 category
  • 1st Place Cascade Cream Puff 100
  • 1st Place Pierre’s Hole 50, Grand Targhee
  • 1st Place Whit Henry Galena Grinder Marathon
  • 1st Place Spa City Marathon, Arkansas
  • 2nd Place Sea Otter Classic Pro Women’s Super-D
  • 3rd Place Red Centre Enduro, Australia
  • 3rd Place La Ruta de Los Conquistadores
  • 3rd Place Transylvania Epic Stage Race
  • 4th Place Whiskey 50
  • 4th Place Ashland Super-D
  • 6th Place Firecracker 50 Pro Women XC
  • 23rd Sea Otter Classic Elite Women’s XC

2009 Results:

  • Mas O Menos Marathon, 1st, course record
  • Spa City Marathon, 1st, course record
  • Cape Epic, South Africa, 6th place mixed division
  • Dirt, Sweat and Gears 12 hour race, 1st place
  • Spokane 24 hour race, 1st mixed 2 person division
  • Idaho State short track series, 1st in every race and series champion
  • USAC Marathon Nationals, 6th
  • 24 Hour Solo World Championships, 1st
  • Leadville 100, 1st
  • Crankworks CO Super D, 1st
  • 24 Hours of Targhee, 1st solo division
  • 4 Hours of Moab USAC National Championships, 1st women’s duo
  • USA Cycling Ultra Endurance Series champion
  • Idaho Cyclocross State Championships, 1st
  • Vuelta al Cotopaxi, Ecuador, 1st mixed team, 11th overall

Career Highlights:

Media Accolades

  • 2010 Singletrack.com Mountain Biker of the Year
  • Sports Illustrated Adventure Racing Team of the Year (2003)
  • Outside Magazine’s Top 20 Female Athletes of the Year (2003)
  • Adventure Sport Magazine’s “Queen of Pain” (2004)

Individual Races

  • 4x Leadville 100 winner and women’s record holder (2009,2010,2011, 2012)
  • 2 x Dirty Kanza 200 Women’s Champion (2012, 2013)
  • Kokopelli Trail Women’s Record Holder (2013)
  • 24 Hours of Moab solo mountain bike race, 2nd (2007)
  • Mountain X-Games Adventure Race, 1st Women’s Team (2007)
  • 24 Hours of Moab Women’s team, 1st (2005)

National & State Championships

  • 2 x National XC Single-speed Champion (2011, 2013)
  • 24 Hour Team Mountain Bike National Champion (2008, 2009,2011)
  • 24 Hour Solo Mountain Bike National Champion (2006)
  • USAC National Singlespeed Champion: Sun Valley (2011)
  • USA National Marathon Championships, 4th (2008)
  • USA Cycling Ultra Endurance Series Winner (2006, 2007. 2009)
  • 24 Hour Solo Mountain Bike National Championships, 2nd (2007)
  • 24 Hour Orienteering National Champion (2006)
  • US Whitewater Rafting National Champion Team (2001 and 2002)
  • Idaho Short Track State Champion (2008 and 2009)
  • Idaho Cyclocross State Champion (2009)

World Races & Championships

  • World Master’s XC Champion (2010)
  • 3-Time 24 Hour Solo Mountain Bike World Champion (2007, 2008, 2009)
  • Masters Cross Country skiing World Champion (2008)
  • Eco Challenge Adventure Races (1997-2002)
  • Primal Quest Expedition Races (2002-2006)
  • Raid Gauloises Expedition Races (2000, 2002, 2003)
  • Raid Gauloises Adventure Racing World Championships, 1st (2003)